MainboardGMP
LIVE
LIVE GMP
Shellz India Ltd₹+13·Tonbo Imaging India Ltd₹+495·Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd₹+11·Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd₹+138·Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd₹+42·Ravita Engineering Services Ltd₹+3·Fusion CX Ltd₹+20·Jio Platforms Ltd₹+222·Paras Healthcare Ltd₹+90·HD Fire Protect Ltd₹+80·Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd₹0·R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd₹0·Vishal Nirmiti Ltd₹+8·Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd₹+1·Paramount Syntex Ltd₹0·Acme India Industries Ltd₹+47·TNA Solutions Ltd₹+10·Dove Soft Ltd₹0·Omara Ventures India Ltd₹0·Shellz India Ltd₹+13·Tonbo Imaging India Ltd₹+495·Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd₹+11·Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd₹+138·Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd₹+42·Ravita Engineering Services Ltd₹+3·Fusion CX Ltd₹+20·Jio Platforms Ltd₹+222·Paras Healthcare Ltd₹+90·HD Fire Protect Ltd₹+80·Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd₹0·R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd₹0·Vishal Nirmiti Ltd₹+8·Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd₹+1·Paramount Syntex Ltd₹0·Acme India Industries Ltd₹+47·TNA Solutions Ltd₹+10·Dove Soft Ltd₹0·Omara Ventures India Ltd₹0·
Home › IPOs › Emiac Technologies Ltd › Subscription
EM
Emiac Technologies Ltd
CLOSED NSE SME Bookbuilding IPO Fresh capital only Emiac Technologies IPO GMP
GREY MARKET PREMIUM
₹ 0
No premium data
EST. LISTING PRICE
₹98
Issue Price: ₹ 98
Issue Price
₹98
Face Value
₹10
Lot Size
1,200 shares
Open Date
27 Mar 2026
Close Date
08 Apr 2026
Allotment
09 Apr 2026
Listing Date
13 Apr 2026
Exchange
NSE SME

Emiac Technologies IPO Details: Price, Dates & Financials

The Emiac Technologies IPO GMP strength score is 5.1 out of 10, which the dashboard rates as Moderate. The Emiac Technologies IPO valuation is tagged Strong. The Emiac Technologies IPO Retail (RII) category is reserved for 33.7% of the offer. The Emiac Technologies IPO is subscribed 2.59 times overall so far. Amounts are calculated at the upper price band of ₹98.

IPO Analytics Dashboard
LIVE
Emiac Technologies IPO GMP Insights
👤
Retail Demand
Good
📊
Valuation
Strong
Emiac Technologies IPO GMP Strength Score
5 / 10 Moderate
0–3 Weak 3–6 Moderate 6–8 Good 8–10 Strong
Emiac Technologies IPO Category-wise Subscription Shares offered, bid & amount
Category Sub (x) Offered Bid For
🏦 QIB 1.08 1,512,000 1,630,800
💼 NII / HNI 4.97 468,000 2,326,800
👤 Retail (RII) — 1,092,000 (34%) —
📊 Market Maker — 168,000 (5%) —
Σ Total 2.59 3,072,000 7,944,000

* Amount calculated at upper price band (₹98) ·  ** Total includes all investor categories

Subscription Overview Share allocation by investor category
🏦
QIB ? 1,512,000
0%
💼
NII / HNI ? 468,000
0%
👤
Retail (RII) ? 1,092,000 (34%)
34%
📊
Market Maker ? 168,000 (5%)
5%
Total Shares Offered 3,072,000
Emiac Technologies IPO Application Sizing Minimum investment by category
👤 Retail Investors ?
Min. Lots 2
Shares / Lot 2,400
Min. Investment ₹235,200
💼 HNI Investors ?
Min. Lots 3
Min. Shares 3,600
Min. Investment ₹352,800
Emiac Technologies IPO Valuation — EPS & P/E Pre & post-issue metrics
Pre-Issue EPS ?
₹ 5
Post-Issue EPS ?
₹ 7
Pre-Issue P/E ?
21 x
Post-Issue P/E ?
13 x
Emiac Technologies IPO Timeline & Key Dates
  1. 1 💳 Initiation of Refund 10 Apr 2026
  2. 2 📂 Credit of Shares to Demat 10 Apr 2026
Investor Interpretation
  • Retail allocation is good at 34% of the total offering.
  • The IPO P/E of 13x reflects a strong valuation relative to typical market ranges.
  • Pre-issue EPS of ₹5 compares to post-issue EPS of ₹7 after dilution.

This IPO has relatively lower interest or stretched valuation. Proceed with thorough research and caution.

Emiac Technologies IPO Subscription FAQs
Emiac Technologies IPO is subscribed 2.59x overall (QIB 1.08x, NII/HNI 4.97x).
Emiac Technologies IPO — QIB 1.08x, NII/HNI 4.97x.
In Emiac Technologies IPO, retail investors can apply for a minimum of 2 lot(s) (₹₹235,200); HNI/sNII minimum 3 lots (₹₹352,800).
Shares offered by category — QIB 1,512,000 shares, Retail 1,092,000 (34%) shares.
Emiac Technologies IPO valuation — pre-issue EPS ₹4.69, post-issue EPS ₹7.43, pre-issue P/E 20.91, post-issue P/E 13.19.
Subscription is shares bid for divided by shares offered in that category. If 10 lakh shares are offered and 50 lakh are bid for, the category is subscribed 5 times. Final numbers are confirmed after the bidding closes.
The NII category covers investors applying for shares outside the retail investor category, while HNI commonly refers to high-value investors within the NII category. Understanding the Emiac Technologies IPO's NII and HNI subscription levels helps investors assess demand for the Emiac Technologies IPO and overall investor interest.

GMP and IPO data are unofficial and for information only — not investment advice. Read the full disclaimer.