MainboardGMP
LIVE
LIVE GMP
Shellz India Ltd₹0·Tonbo Imaging India Ltd₹+498·Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd₹+22·Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd₹+160·Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd₹+46·Ravita Engineering Services Ltd₹+4·Fusion CX Ltd₹+17·Jio Platforms Ltd₹+222·HD Fire Protect Ltd₹+80·Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd₹0·R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd₹0·Vishal Nirmiti Ltd₹+8·Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd₹+1·Paramount Syntex Ltd₹0·Acme India Industries Ltd₹+47·TNA Solutions Ltd₹+10·Dove Soft Ltd₹0·Omara Ventures India Ltd₹0·Shellz India Ltd₹0·Tonbo Imaging India Ltd₹+498·Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd₹+22·Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd₹+160·Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd₹+46·Ravita Engineering Services Ltd₹+4·Fusion CX Ltd₹+17·Jio Platforms Ltd₹+222·HD Fire Protect Ltd₹+80·Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd₹0·R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd₹0·Vishal Nirmiti Ltd₹+8·Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd₹+1·Paramount Syntex Ltd₹0·Acme India Industries Ltd₹+47·TNA Solutions Ltd₹+10·Dove Soft Ltd₹0·Omara Ventures India Ltd₹0·
Home › IPOs › Ravita Engineering Services Ltd › Subscription
RA
Ravita Engineering Services Ltd
CLOSED NSE SME Bookbuilding IPO Fresh capital only Ravita Engineering Services IPO GMP
GREY MARKET PREMIUM
₹ + 4
+4% expected return
EST. LISTING PRICE
₹116
Issue Price: ₹ 112
Issue Price
₹112
Face Value
₹5
Lot Size
1,200 shares
IPO Size
Agg. upto ₹116 Cr
Open Date
14 Oct 2026
Close Date
16 Oct 2026
Allotment
19 Oct 2026
Listing Date
22 Oct 2026
Exchange
NSE SME

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Details: Price, Dates & Financials

The Ravita Engineering Services IPO GMP strength score is 7.2 out of 10, which the dashboard rates as Good. The Ravita Engineering Services IPO valuation is tagged Strong. The Ravita Engineering Services IPO is subscribed 1.70 times overall so far. Amounts are calculated at the upper price band of ₹112.

IPO Analytics Dashboard
LIVE
Ravita Engineering Services IPO GMP Insights
📊
Valuation
Strong
Ravita Engineering Services IPO GMP Strength Score
7 / 10 Good
0–3 Weak 3–6 Moderate 6–8 Good 8–10 Strong
Ravita Engineering Services IPO Category-wise Subscription Shares offered, bid & amount
Category Sub (x) Offered Bid For
🏦 QIB 1.33 1,969,200 2,612,400
💼 NII / HNI 2.57 1,476,000 3,796,800
👤 Retail (RII) 1.53 3,446,400 5,275,200
📊 Market Maker — 522,000 —
Σ Total 1.70 6,891,600 11,684,400

* Amount calculated at upper price band (₹112) ·  ** Total includes all investor categories

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Application Sizing Minimum investment by category
👤 Retail Investors ?
Min. Lots 2
Shares / Lot 2,400
Min. Investment ₹268,800
💼 HNI Investors ?
Min. Lots 3
Min. Shares 3,600
Min. Investment ₹403,200
Ravita Engineering Services IPO Valuation — EPS & P/E Pre & post-issue metrics
Pre-Issue EPS ?
₹ 10
Post-Issue EPS ?
₹ 11
Pre-Issue P/E ?
11 x
Post-Issue P/E ?
10 x
Ravita Engineering Services IPO Timeline & Key Dates
  1. 1 💳 Initiation of Refund 21 Oct 2026
  2. 2 📂 Credit of Shares to Demat 21 Oct 2026
Investor Interpretation
  • The IPO P/E of 10x reflects a strong valuation relative to typical market ranges.
  • Pre-issue EPS of ₹10 compares to post-issue EPS of ₹11 after dilution.

This IPO shows moderate investor interest. Review financial details and compare valuation with industry peers before investing.

Ravita Engineering Services IPO Subscription FAQs
Ravita Engineering Services IPO is subscribed 1.70x overall (Retail 1.53x, QIB 1.33x, NII/HNI 2.57x).
The retail (RII) portion of Ravita Engineering Services IPO is subscribed 1.53x.
Ravita Engineering Services IPO — QIB 1.33x, NII/HNI 2.57x.
In Ravita Engineering Services IPO, retail investors can apply for a minimum of 2 lot(s) (₹₹268,800); HNI/sNII minimum 3 lots (₹₹403,200).
Shares offered by category — QIB 1,969,200 shares, Retail 3,446,400 shares.
Ravita Engineering Services IPO valuation — pre-issue EPS ₹10.26, post-issue EPS ₹10.75, pre-issue P/E 10.92, post-issue P/E 10.42.
Subscription is shares bid for divided by shares offered in that category. If 10 lakh shares are offered and 50 lakh are bid for, the category is subscribed 5 times. Final numbers are confirmed after the bidding closes.
The NII category covers investors applying for shares outside the retail investor category, while HNI commonly refers to high-value investors within the NII category. Understanding the Ravita Engineering Services IPO's NII and HNI subscription levels helps investors assess demand for the Ravita Engineering Services IPO and overall investor interest.

GMP and IPO data are unofficial and for information only — not investment advice. Read the full disclaimer.