LIVE
LIVE GMP
Shellz India Ltd₹0·Tonbo Imaging India Ltd₹+498·Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd₹+22·Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd₹+160·Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd₹+46·Ravita Engineering Services Ltd₹+4·Fusion CX Ltd₹+17·Jio Platforms Ltd₹+222·HD Fire Protect Ltd₹+80·Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd₹0·R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd₹0·Vishal Nirmiti Ltd₹+8·Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd₹+1·Paramount Syntex Ltd₹0·Acme India Industries Ltd₹+47·TNA Solutions Ltd₹+10·Dove Soft Ltd₹0·Omara Ventures India Ltd₹0·Shellz India Ltd₹0·Tonbo Imaging India Ltd₹+498·Zetwerk Manufacturing Business Ltd₹+22·Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd₹+160·Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd₹+46·Ravita Engineering Services Ltd₹+4·Fusion CX Ltd₹+17·Jio Platforms Ltd₹+222·HD Fire Protect Ltd₹+80·Vaibhav Vyapaar Ltd₹0·R.K.Fashion Accessories Ltd₹0·Vishal Nirmiti Ltd₹+8·Nityas Gems & Jewellery Ltd₹+1·Paramount Syntex Ltd₹0·Acme India Industries Ltd₹+47·TNA Solutions Ltd₹+10·Dove Soft Ltd₹0·Omara Ventures India Ltd₹0·
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Ltd
● OPEN
NSE & BSE
Bookbuilding IPO
OFS only
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO GMP
GREY MARKET
PREMIUM
₹
+ 46
+13% expected return
EST. LISTING
PRICE
₹390
Issue Price: ₹
344
Issue Price
₹344
Face Value
₹1
Lot Size
43 shares
IPO Size
Agg. upto ₹475 Cr
Open Date
15 Oct 2026
Close Date
19 Oct 2026
Allotment
21 Oct 2026
Listing Date
23 Oct 2026
Exchange
NSE & BSE
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Details: Price, Dates & Financials
The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO GMP strength score is 2.4 out of 10, which the dashboard rates as Weak. The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO valuation is tagged Weak. The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is subscribed 0.41 times overall so far. Amounts are calculated at the upper price band of ₹344.
IPO Analytics Dashboard
LIVE
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO GMP Insights
Valuation
Weak
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO GMP Strength Score
2
/ 10
Weak
0–3 Weak
3–6 Moderate
6–8 Good
8–10 Strong
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Category-wise Subscription
Shares offered, bid & amount
| Category | Sub (x) | Offered | Bid For |
|---|---|---|---|
| QIB | 0.37 | 2,714,424 | 1,013,252 |
| NII / HNI | 0.29 | 2,035,817 | 583,811 |
| Retail (RII) | 0.51 | 4,750,241 | 2,414,493 |
| Total | 0.41 | 9,750,482 | 4,035,464 |
* Amount calculated at upper price band (₹344) · ** Total includes all investor categories
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Application Sizing
Minimum investment by category
Retail Investors ?
Min. Lots
1
Shares / Lot
43
Min. Investment
14,792
HNI Investors ?
Min. Lots
14
Min. Shares
602
Min. Investment
207,088
bHNI (>₹10L) ?
Min. Lots
68
Min. Shares
2,924
Min. Investment
1,005,856
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Valuation — EPS & P/E
Pre & post-issue metrics
Pre-Issue EPS ?
₹ 7
Post-Issue EPS ?
₹ 6
Pre-Issue P/E ?
51 x
Post-Issue P/E ?
58 x
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Timeline & Key Dates
- 1 Initiation of Refund 22 Oct 2026
- 2 Credit of Shares to Demat 22 Oct 2026
Investor Interpretation
- The IPO P/E of 58x reflects a weak valuation relative to typical market ranges.
- Pre-issue EPS of ₹7 compares to post-issue EPS of ₹6 after dilution.
This IPO has relatively lower interest or stretched valuation. Proceed with thorough research and caution.
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO Subscription FAQs
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is subscribed 0.41x overall (Retail 0.51x, QIB 0.37x, NII/HNI 0.29x).
The retail (RII) portion of Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is subscribed 0.51x.
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO — QIB 0.37x, NII/HNI 0.29x.
In Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO, retail investors can apply for a minimum of 1 lot(s) (₹14,792); HNI/sNII minimum 14 lots (₹207,088); bNII minimum 68 lots (₹1,005,856).
Shares offered by category — QIB 2,714,424 shares, Retail 4,750,241 shares.
Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO valuation — pre-issue EPS ₹6.80, post-issue EPS ₹5.94, pre-issue P/E 50.59, post-issue P/E 57.91.
Subscription is shares bid for divided by shares offered in that category. If 10 lakh shares are offered and 50 lakh are bid for, the category is subscribed 5 times. Final numbers are confirmed after the bidding closes.
The NII category covers investors applying for shares outside the retail investor category, while HNI commonly refers to high-value investors within the NII category. Understanding the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO's NII and HNI subscription levels helps investors assess demand for the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO and overall investor interest.
GMP and IPO data are unofficial and for information only — not investment advice. Read the full disclaimer.